Resume

AEA/SAG/AFTRA

TELEVISION

Blue Bloods Guest Star CBS/Alex Chapple
Law & Order: SVU Costar (2 scenes) NBC/Peter Leto
Red Oaks Costar Amazon/David Gordon Green
Believe Costar NBC/Sam Hill
Hunting Season (ISA Award) Recurring Logo/Vimeo/Jon Marcus
Center of The Universe Lead LOGO/Jarrah Gurrie
Mr. Bones (Web Pilot) Series Regular HQH Productions/James Sabatini

FILM

That Awkward Moment (opp. Zac Efron) Supporting Focus Features/Tom Gormican
Oppenheimer Strategies Supporting Pinema/Joseph Ceder
Abbie Cancelled (Sundance) Lead Dumb Bunny/J. Burnstein, R. Norris
Diva (Brooklyn Film Festival) Supporting Plowshare Films/Geoff Bailey
Center of The Universe (Brooklyn Film Festival) Lead Fourare Films/Jarrah Gurrie
The Friend from Tel Aviv (DGA Award) Lead Indie/Federica Gianni
Torso Baby Supporting CLF/Erik Pagen
Uninvited Lead Independent/Apryl Richardson
Day One Supporting Columbia Grad
The Trade Supporting Intrinsic Value/Thomas Halikias

OFF-BROADWAY

Two Thousand Years (Mike Leigh) Tzachi The New Group/Scott Elliot
Paper Dolls (Workshop) Yossi The Public Theater/Mark Brokaw
Professor Bernhardi Schreiman / Goldenthal Marvell Rep/Lenny Leibowitz
Velocity Michael HERE/Sturgis Warner
Listening for Our Murderer (Workshop) Dan New York Theatre Workshop/David Chapman
Zero (Staged Reading) Avi The Public Theater/Leigh Silverman
In the Crossing (Workshop) Adam Culture Project/Shana Gold
24 Hours (Staged Reading) He1 New York Theatre Workshop/Ivan Talijancic

NEW YORK AND REGIONAL THEATRE

Map of Broken Glass (Anna Ziegler) Kalev IRT/Jerry Ruiz
The Book Play (Bixby Elliot) Brad Fringe NYC/Stephen Brackett
Salome Caiaphas Shakespeare Theatre Company/Yael Farber
The Pillowman (Regional Premiere) Father George Street Playhouse/Will Frears
Sexurity (Also written by) Daniel Dixon Place/Darren Katz
Dingbaa Sebastian The Brick Theatre
Now Boarding Mohammed HB Playwrights Theatre/Rasa Allan Kazlas
The Mattachine Project Ensemble Dixon Place/Abrons/Stephen Brackett
A Question of Mercy Anthony Altered Stages
Wilderness of Mirrors (World Premiere) Joel George Street Playhouse/David Saint
Wild Animus (International Tour) Ransom WaxFactory/Ivan Talijancic
And Then They Came For Me Ed George Street Playhouse/Wendy Liscow
Gross Indecency Atkins/Shaw (u/s) Huntington Theatre/Michael Bloom
Tamarack House Adam Premier Stages/Anders Cato
Loot Dennis (u/s) George Street Playhouse/Wendy Liscow
Ancestral Voices Eddie (u/s) George Street Playhouse/David Saint
Symphony of Frogs Paul EXIT Theatre/ Bebersee Festival, Germany
West Side Story Bernardo Forestburgh Playhouse/Kurt Stamm
Cabaret Victor Forestburgh Playhouse/Brett Smock

Commercial and Print

National, local, cable and web. List upon request.

TRAINING

M.F.A. London International School of Performing Arts/Naropa University Lecoq-Based Actor Created Physical Theatre, Thomas Prattki, Director
B.F.A. Boston University School for the Arts, Acting
The Barrow Group, Seth Barrish
Upright Citizens Brigade, Billy Merrit, Michael Delaney
Voice, Linklater Work: Bob Chapline, Paula Langton. Roy Hart Theatre, CĂ©venne, France: Kevin Crawford, Richard Armstrong, Carol Mendelsohn
Speech and Dialect, Leigh Dillon
On-Camera Audition, Ted Sluberski, Jack Plotnick, Amy Jo Berman

SPECIAL SKILLS

Characters; improv; dialects/accents; combat; physical theatre and movement; ensemble creation/devising; various dance: butoh/tap/music-theatre/silly; clown; mime; mask; yoga; acting teacher at Purchase Conservatory; drivers license